Soccer League Fixtures

FIXTURE 2-3 GRADE
PRACTICE DAYS: Mondays & Wednesdays
TEAMS:
TEAM: “TIGRES” (ORANGE)
TEAM: “PUMAS” (GRAY)

N. OF GAME DATE TIME GAME
1 Saturday Sep. 2 CATEGORY: GR. 2-3: 09:00 – 10:15 am GAME – 1: TIGRES VS. PUMAS
2 Saturday Sep. 9 CATEGORY: GR. 2-3: 09:00 – 10:15 am GAME – 2: PUMAS VS. TIGRES
3 Saturday Sep. 16 CATEGORY: GR. 2-3: 09:00 – 10:15 am GAME – 3: LINCOLN VS. ESCUELA BALLESTER
4 Saturday Sep. 23 CATEGORY: GR. 2-3: 9:00 – 10:15 am GAME – 4: TIGRES VS. PUMAS
5 Saturday Sep. 30 CATEGORY: GR. 2-3: 9:00 – 10:15 am GAME – 5: PUMAS VS. TIGRES
6 Saturday Oct. 7 CATEGORY: GR. 2-3: 9:00 – 10:15 am GAME – 6: LINCOLN VS. ESCUELA NUEVA CHICAGO
7 Wednesday Oct. 11 CATEGORY: GR. 2-3: 3:45 – 5:00pm GAME – 7: TIGRES VS. PUMAS
8 Saturday Nov. 4 CATEGORY: GR. 2-3: 09:00 – 10:15 am GAME – 8: PUMAS VS. TIGRES
9 Saturday Nov. 25 CATEGORY: GR. 2-3: 09:00 – 10:15 am GAME – 9: TIGRES VS. PUMAS

FIXTURE 4-5 GRADE
PRACTICE DAYS: Mondays & Thursdays
TEAMS:
TEAM: “TIGRES” (ORANGE)
TEAM: “PUMAS” (GRAY)
TEAM: “Panteras” (BLACK)

 

N. OF GAME DATE TIME GAME
1 Saturday Sep. 2 CATEGORY: GR. 4-5: 09:00 – 10:15 am GAME – 1: TIGRES VS. PUMAS // PANTERAS FREE
2 Saturday Sep. 9 CATEGORY: GR. 4-5: 09:00 – 10:15 am GAME – 2: PANTERAS VS. TIGRES // PUMAS FREE
3 Saturday Sep. 16 CATEGORY: GR. 4-5: 09:00 – 10:15 am GAME – 3: PUMAS VS. PANTERAS // TIGRES FREE
4 Monday Sep. 18 CATEGORY: GR. 4-5: 3:45 – 5:00pm GAME – 4: TIGRES VS. PUMAS // PANTERAS FREE
5 Saturday Sep. 30 CATEGORY: GR. 4-5: 09:00 – 10:15 am GAME – 5: PANTERAS VS. TIGRES // PUMAS FREE
6 Saturday Oct. 7 CATEGORY: GR. 4-5: 09:00 – 10:15 am GAME – 6: PUMAS VS. PANTERAS // TIGRES FREE
7 Monday Oct. 9 CATEGORY: GR. 4-5: 3:45PM – 5:00PM GAME – 7: TIGRES VS. PUMAS // PANTERAS FREE
8 Saturday Nov. 4 CATEGORY: GR. 4-5: 09:00 – 10:15 am GAME – 8: PANTERAS VS. TIGRES // PUMAS FREE
9 Saturday Nov. 25 CATEGORY: GR. 4-5: 09:00 – 10:15 am GAME – 9: PUMAS VS. PANTERAS // TIGRES FREE

NOTE: Teams on a FREE day, have the option of attending for an optional practices with uniforms.

*Because of the below sports trips planned for 4th & 5th Grades, two league games have been scheduled during the 4/5 regularly scheduled practice time. Parents are welcome to come watch!

Grade Levels Events Dates Host
4th-5th grades Basketball, Swimming & Tennis September 21 – 23 Mar del Plata
4th-5th grades Basketball, Volleyball & Soccer October 26 – 27 Concepción del Uruguay, Arg.

FIXTURE 6-8 GRADE BOYS
PRACTICE DAYS: Tuesdays & Fridays
TEAMS:
TEAM: “TIGRES” (ORANGE)
TEAM: “PUMAS” (GRAY)
TEAM: “PANTERAS” (BLACK)
TEAM: “LEONES” (RED)

N. OF GAME DATE TIME GAME
1 Saturday Sep. 2 CATEGORY: GR. 6-8: 10:30 – 11:45 am GAME – 1: TIGRES VS. LEONES // PANTERAS VS. PUMAS
2 Saturday Sep. 9 CATEGORY: GR. 6-8: 10:30 – 11:45 am GAME – 2: PUMAS VS. TIGRES // LEONES VS. PANTERAS
3 Saturday Sep. 16 CATEGORY: GR. 6-8: 10:30 – 11:45 am GAME – 3: PANTERAS VS. TIGRES // LEONES VS. PUMAS
4 Saturday Sep. 23 CATEGORY: GR. 6-8: 10:30 – 11:45 am GAME – 4: TIGRES VS. LEONES // PANTERAS VS. PUMAS
5 Saturday Sep. 30 CATEGORY: GR. 6-8: 10:30 – 11:45 am GAME – 5: PUMAS VS. TIGRES // LEONES VS. PANTERAS
6 Saturday Oct. 7 CATEGORY: GR. 6-8: 10:30 – 11:45 am GAME – 6: PANTERAS VS. TIGRES // LEONES VS. PUMAS
7 Tuesday Oct. 10 CATEGORY: GR. 6-8: 3:45 – 5:00pm GAME – 7: TIGRES VS. LEONES // PANTERAS VS. PUMAS
8 Saturday Nov. 4 CATEGORY: GR. 6-8: 10:30 – 11:45 am GAME – 8: PUMAS VS. TIGRES // LEONES VS. PANTERAS
9 Saturday Nov. 25 CATEGORY: GR. 6-8: 10:30 – 11:45 am GAME – 9: PANTERAS VS. TIGRES // LEONES VS. PUMAS

FIXTURE 6-8 GRADE GIRLS
PRACTICE DAYS: Tuesdays & Fridays
TEAMS:
TEAM: “TIGRES” (ORANGE)
TEAM: “PUMAS” (GRAY)

 

N. OF GAME DATE TIME GAME
1 Saturday Sep. 2 CATEGORY: GR. 6-8: 10:30 – 11:45 am GAME – 1: TIGRES VS. PUMAS
2 Saturday Sep. 9 CATEGORY: GR. 6-8: 10:30 – 11:45 am GAME – 2: PUMAS VS. TIGRES
3 Saturday Sep. 16 CATEGORY: GR. 6-8: 10:30 – 11:45 am GAME – 3: LINCOLN VS. ESCUELA BALLESTER
4 Saturday Sep. 23 CATEGORY: GR. 6-8: 10:30 – 11:45 am GAME – 4: TIGRES VS. PUMAS
5 Saturday Sep. 30 CATEGORY: GR. 6-8: 10:30 – 11:45 am GAME – 5: PUMAS VS. TIGRES
6 Saturday Oct. 7 CATEGORY: GR. 6-8: 10:30 – 11:45 am GAME – 6: LINCOLN VS. ESCUELA NUEVA CHICAGO
7 Tuesday Oct. 10 CATEGORY: GR. 6-8: 3:45 – 5:00pm GAME – 7: TIGRES VS. PUMAS
8 Saturday Nov. 4 CATEGORY: GR. 6-8: 10:30 – 11:45 am GAME – 8: PUMAS VS. TIGRES
9 Saturday Nov. 25 CATEGORY: GR. 6-8: 10:30 – 11:45 am GAME – 9: TIGRES VS. PUMAS